Home / Products / PU Raincoat / Women's PU Raincoat

Ladies Long Raincoat

Style No.: KBM1025
Product Description

Ladies Long Raincoat Description:

Classical/Waterproof/Windproof/Fashionable/Lined Ladies Long Raincoat with adjustable hood, waist and hem by white polyester string, so many jointed seams make this raincoat more suitable for ladies stature, all seams were welded with transparent PU tape, #5 plastic two way zipper at CF of the raincoat. You can choose different lining when making bulk, like polyester 210T, fleece and so on.


Ladies Long Raincoat Specification:

All materials can reach to Oeko-Tex 100 Standard.

Shell Fabric: 64% Polyester 36% PU, 190gsm, WP=3000mm.

Body Lining: 100% Nylon, 210T Taffta, 60gsm.

Hood Lining: 100% Polyester, White/Blue striped.

Size: 34-50, Size Chart could be customized.

Color: Grass/Navy/Yellow/Red/Blue/Olive/Light Blue

Packing: one set one PE polybag, and 10 pcs put into one carton, about 9kgs per carton, Carton=40x30x33cm

Garment Care: Hand-wash, Dry Clean, Do not machine wash, Machine wash easily damage the fabric's waterproof performance. This raincoat is easy to deal with light raining, quick-drying. It's great in a Light Drizzle or Sprinkle, Maybe It's Not Suitable in Heavy Rain Status, and it's good as a Lightweight Jacket too.


The size chart we did before for your reference:

Ladies Long Raincoat343638404244464850
Neck19.520.521.522.523.524.525.526.527.5
Shoulder9.51010.51111.51212.51313.5
Sleeve from HPS626364656667686868
Front Width3334353637.539.541.54344.5
Back Width35.536.537.538.540424445.547
1/2 Chest485052545659636669
1/2 Waist444648505356606468
1/2 Hem545658606265687174
1/2 Armhole181920212223.52526.528
1/2 Elbow15.51616.51717.51818.519.520.5
1/2 Sleeve Open14.514.514.5151515.515.51616
CFL from Neck808080808383838383
CBL from Neck929292929393939393
Hood Height343435353636373737
Hood Width242425262627272828


Related Story about Ladies Long Raincoat:

This fashion raincoat for lady was our first style when our factory established many years ago. It was really unfortunately we got a so complicated style and the goods quality is not good after finished. However, at that time, the order quantity is small and customer accepted reluctantly. But I never thought, customer placed a reorder in the next month, then we did it better than first order. Then, the next year, reorders of this ladies long raincoat continued. By now, we did this raincoat for many many times and workers are very very familiar with it.


From this Ladies Long Raincoat, we started our PU Raincoat business.


FAQ about Ladies Long Raincoat:

Q: What's the MOQ for this Ladies Long Raincoat?

A: 800 pcs per color. If the quantity less than it, the price will be higher.


Q: Is the fabric can reach the Oeko-Tex 100 Standard?

A: Yes, you can check the certificate of Oeko-Tex 100 from the "Download".


Q: Which country did this Ladies Long Raincoat export to?

A: Switzerland.


Q: Which brand is this long raincoat for?

A: rukka.


Q: Can you make samples as provided design?

A: Samples can be made exactly according to buyer's design, and can pass the tests.


Q: What will be the sample delivery time?

A1: According to your design drawing. Sample needs about 7 days .

A2: Existing Samples time: 3 days.


Q: How much will be the sample charge?

A: It depends on which sample style you require and the quantity you ask for the sample. After having your answers of above questions, we will quote to you sample charge accordingly. But it's free for our kept sample.


Q: Will the sample charge be refunded?

A: The sample charge will be refunded when order placing and the order quantity is not less than our MOQ.


Q: Do you have QC system?

A: Yes, we do, we totally have 5 times inspection before shipping.


Q: When is your convenient time for buyer to contact?

A: We have online replying services for 24 hour, so we will respond any time at client's convenience.


Q. Accepted OEM order?

A: Yes, we have full experience of OEM & ODM orders


Q: What are your payments terms?

A: Our normal payment term is T/T. 30% deposit and 70% before shipping for the first order, and with the long-term cooperation, we will gradually relax the 70% balance payment.

Contact Us
  • Phone: +86 158 3399 2359
  • E-mail: michael@puraincoat.com
  • Add.: No. 314, Hengshan Street, Yuanshi County, Shijiazhuang, Hebei, China 051130
Get in Touch with Us
michael@puraincoat.com 18427162 michaelleeis

michaelleeis