Home / Products / PU Raincoat / Men's PU Raincoat

Men's Long PU Raincoat

Style No.: KBM1016
Product Description

Description:

High Quality/Waterproof/Windproof/Fashionable Men's ;Long PU Raincoat ;for men's riding in rainy days. All seams were welded with transparent PU tape, adjustable hood by polyester/cotton string, #5 plastic two ways zipper at CF of the raincoat, two plackets can be waterproof ;more ;strongly.

14MM DIAMETER PLASTIC FLAT TOP SNAPS X 21;DTM SHELL

9MM DIAMETER PLASTIC COATED FLAT TOP RIVETS X 15;DTM SHELL

2CM VELCRO FOR HOOD ADJUSTER & CLOSURE @ FRONT COLLAR;DTM SHELL

2CM VELCRO FOR LEG STRAPS;BLACK

25MM WIDTH ELASTIC NON ROLL FOR LEG STRAPS;BLACK

15MM WIDTH ELASTIC NON ROLL FOR CUFFS;BLACK

PLASTIC TOGGLES FOR DRAWCORD X 4;DTM SHELL

PLASTIC DRAWCORD CAPS X 4;DTM SHELL

9MM DIAMETER PLASTIC EYELETS

FOR DRAWCORD X 4; DTM SHELL


Specification:

All materials can reach to Oeko-Tex 100 Standard.

Shell Fabric: ;70% ;Polyester 30% ;PU, ;210gsm, WP=5000mm.

Hood Lining: 100% Polyester Tricot
Size: ;XXS- ;XS-S-M-L-XL-XXL-3XL

Color: Black / Navy

Packing: one set ;one PE polybag, and 10 ;pcs put into one carton, about 10.5kgs ;per carton, Carton=55x40x25cm

图片6.png图片6.png图片6.png图片6.png图片6.png

The size chart we did before for this Men's Long PU Raincoat / CM:

Men's Long PU Raincoat / CMXXSXSSMLXLXXL3XL
Chest Circle110116122128134140146152
Hem Circle127133139145151157163169
Hem Cuff Height2.52.52.52.52.52.52.52.5
Cape Height at CF2424.52525.52626.52727.5
Cape Height at CB2626.52727.52828.52929.5
Front Length from HPS127129130132133135136138
Neck Width20.52121.52222.52323.524
Front Neck Drop8.599.51010.51111.512
Back Neck Drop2.52.52.52.52.52.52.52.5
Collar Circle5052545658606264
Top Collar Circle48.550.552.554.556.558.560.562.5
CF Collar Height7.57.57.57.57.57.57.57.5
CB Collar Height8.58.58.58.58.58.58.58.5
Placket Width77777777
CF Hood Height37.53838.53939.54040.541
Hood Width25.52626.52727.52828.529
Hood Panel Widht at Opening1313131313131313
Hood Panel Widht at Neckline99999999
Armhole from HPS25.526.527.528.529.530.531.532.5
Sleeve Length8081828384858687
Bicep4648505254565860
False Cuff Open33.53434.53535.53636.537
False Cuff Hem Height2.52.52.52.52.52.52.52.5
Elastic Cuff Opening Relaxed19.52020.52121.52222.523
Elastic Cuff Opening Stretched28.52929.53030.53131.532
Elastic Cuff Height55555555
Elastic Casing Height1.71.71.71.71.71.71.71.7
Welt Pocket from CF2.7533.253.53.7544.254.5
Hood Tab Width4.54.54.54.54.5555
Hood Tab Length999999.59.59.5
Hood Tab from Hood Edge1717171717171717
Hood Topstiching Width at Neckline33333333
Hood Velcro Patch Height1313131313131313
Hood Velcro Width22222222
Waist Position from HPS48.54949.55050.55151.552
Hood String Length979899100101102103104
Waist String Length127133139145151157163169
First Vent Tab from Waist2626262626262626
Second Vent Tab from Waist4444444444444444


图片7.png图片7.png图片7.png

Related Story:

This Men's Long PU raincoat is really a high quality classical style for men riding outside during rainy days. It is not only waterproof, but also can bring you conveniently riding. And there are two 2.5cm width ;elastic tape stitched ;inside of the two side seams at the legs position, this is a really humanized design which can make the coat more closed to the body when riding.


Why Choose Us:

1, Quality and Delivery are both the most important things for us.

2, Customer's requirements are always the only standard of our working.

3, We can make samples according to your design immediately.



FAQ:

Q: What's the MOQ for this Men's Long PU Raincoat?

A: 500 pcs per color. If the quantity less than it, the price will be higher.


Q: Is the fabric can reach the Oeko-Tex 100 Standard?

A: Yes, you can check the certificate of Oeko-Tex 100 from the "Download".


Q: Which country did this Men's PU Raincoat export to?

A: Australia.


Q: Can you make samples as provided design?

A: Samples ;can be made exactly according to buyer's design, and can pass the tests.


Q: What will be the sample delivery time?
A1: According to your design drawing. Sample needs about 10 days .
A2: Existing Samples time: 3-5days.


Q: How much will be the sample charge?
A: It depends on which sample style you require and the quantity you ask for the sample. After having your answers of above questions, we will quote to you sample charge accordingly.


Q: Will the sample charge be refunded?
A: The sample charge will be refunded when order placing and the order ;quantity is not less than our MOQ.


Q: Do you have QC system?

A: Yes, we do, we totally have 5 times ;inspection before shipping.


Q: When is your convenient time for buyer to contact?

A: We have online replying services for 24 hour, so we will respond any time at client's convenience.


Q. Accepted OEM order?

A: Yes, we have full experience of OEM & ODM orders


Q: What are your payments terms?
A: Our normal payment term is T/T. ;30% deposit and 70% before shipping for the first order, and with the long-term cooperation, we will gradually relax the 70% balance payment.




Contact Us
  • Phone: +86 158 3399 2359
  • E-mail: michael@puraincoat.com
  • Add.: No. 314, Hengshan Street, Yuanshi County, Shijiazhuang, Hebei, China 051130
Get in Touch with Us
michael@puraincoat.com 18427162 michaelleeis

michaelleeis