Home / Products / PU Raincoat / Kid's PU Raincoat

Kid’s Rain Jacket

Style No.: KBB1055
Product Description

Kid's Rain Jacket Description:

Waterproof/Windproof/Reflective Kid's Rain Jacket, used for kids outdoor playing/hiking, all seams were welded with transparent PU tape, adjustable and detachable hood, #5 YKK Nylon contrast color zipper at CF of the rain jacket. The zipper color is same as snap color.


Kid's Rain Jacket Details:

All materials can reach to Oeko-Tex 100 Standard.

Fabric: 68% Polyester 32% PU, 190gsm, WP=3000mm.
Size: 74-80-86-92-98-104-110-116-128

Color: Italian Sea/Lime/Purple Wine/Light Blue/Light Pink

Packing: one pc one PE polybag, and 20pcs put into one carton, about 7kgs per carton, Carton=45x28x28cm


The size chart we did before for your reference:

Kid's Rain Jacket / CM7480869298104110116128
Length from HPS374043464850525457
Shoulder32.53333.53434.53535.53636.5
1/2 Chest323436384042444650
1/2 Hem283032343638404245
Hem Height222222222
Armhole1717.51818.51919.52020.521
Sleeve:1/2shoulder+sleeve434548515457606366
1/2 Bicep1515.51616.51717.51818.519
1/2 Sleeve Open77.257.57.7588.599.510
Neck1616.51717.51818.51919.520
Front Neck Down5.5666.56.5777.57.5
Back Neck Down1.51.51.51.522222
Collar Height5555.55.55.5666
Hood Height252525.52626.527282930
Hood Width202020212121222223


Related Story about Children Rain Jacket :

Rukka is a well-known brand in Europe. And this is the first kid's rain jacket we did for it. But it just only placed around one thousand pieces each order for this kid's rain jacket during the past years. However, at beginning of this year 2020, it suddenly placed five thousand pieces in color Italian Sea and Lime. It's really a surprise and I think this kid's rain jacket should be sold very well in these two colors at last year.


FAQ about Kid's Rain Jacket:

Q: What's the MOQ for this Kid's Rain Jacket?

A: 1,000pcs per color. If the quantity less than it, the price will be higher.


Q: Is the fabric can reach the Oeko-Tex 100 Standard?

A: Yes, you can check the certificate of Oeko-Tex 100 from the "Download".


Q: Can you make samples as provided design?

A: Samples can be made exactly according to buyer's design, and can pass the tests.


Q: What will be the sample delivery time?
A1: According to your design drawing. Sample needs about 10 days .

A2: Existing Samples time: 3-5days.


Q: How much will be the sample charge?

A: This kind of kid's rain jacket samples will be free to get, but the express freight will be paid by customer.


Q: Do you have QC system?

A: Yes, we do, we totally have 5 times inspection before shipping.


Q: When is your convenient time for buyer to contact?

A: We have online replying services for 24 hour, so we will respond any time at client's convenience.


Q. Accepted OEM order?

A: Yes, we have full experience of OEM & ODM orders.


Q: What are your payments terms?
A: Our normal payment term is T/T. 30% deposit and 70% before shipping for the first order, and with the long-term cooperation, we will gradually relax the 70% balance payment.

Contact Us
  • Phone: +86 158 3399 2359
  • E-mail: michael@puraincoat.com
  • Add.: No. 314, Hengshan Street, Yuanshi County, Shijiazhuang, Hebei, China 051130
Get in Touch with Us
michael@puraincoat.com 18427162 michaelleeis

michaelleeis