Home / Products / PU Raincoat / Kid's PU Raincoat

Kid's PU Rain Set

Style No.: ZE1075
Product Description

Description:

Waterproof/Reflective ;Girl's PU Rain Set ;combined by a jacket and pant. All seams were welded with transparent PU tape, adjustable and detachable hood, #5KAM waterproof zipper at CF ;of the jacket. Reflective tapes are around the chest level and sleeves and legs.


Product Details:

All materials conform to ;Oeko-Tex 100 Standard.

Fabric: 50% Polyester 50% PU, 190gsm, WP=8000mm.
Size: ;3Y-4Y-5Y-6Y-7Y-8Y-10Y-12Y

Color: Pink/Navy

Brand: WHEAT

Packing: one set one PE polybag, and 20sets put into one carton, about 11kgs per carton, Carton=45x30x40cm


Why Choose Us:

1, Quality and Delivery are both the most important things for us.

2, Customer's requirements are always the only goal and standard of our working.

3, We can make samples according to your design information immediately.


The size chart we did before for your reference:

Kid's PU Rain Set3Y4Y5Y6Y7Y8Y10Y12Y
98104110116112128140152
; ; ;Jacket








Chest width38.54041.54344454749
Width at bottom stretched38.54041.54344454749
Bottom width relaxed.34.53637.53940414345
Armhole depth17.217.818.41919.620.221.522.8
Neck hole width0.315.415.716.416.717.017.217.4
Neck drop front6.46.66.877.37.67.88.0
Neck drop back22222222
Collar Height CB -44.55555.55.56
C.B. neck to wrist  ;52555861646772.578.0
Sleeve length51.8547.350.1552.855.758.563.969.3
Upper sleeve width15.51616,51717.518.01920
Bottom sleeve width-relaxed7.888.28.48.68.899.3
Bottom sleeve width-stretched13.013.514.014.515.01515.516.0
Height of hem at bottom sleeve
22222222
Full length CF -from hps44.54749.55254566064
Placket/triangle width
33333333
Pocket opening length
10.310.811.311.812.312.312.813.3
Total elastic length
8.58.599.51010.010.511.0
Elastic length stretched
10.511.011.51212.512.513.013.5
Hood:







Hood height -from hps2829303132323334
Hood width2222.52323.524.024.52525.5
Gusset width -at neck77.57.57.5888.59
Gusset width at front / back head1010101011111111
Elastic at hood stretched42.644.446.248.049.049.050.051.0
Elastic at hood relaxed32.533.033.53435.035.035.536.0
Placement of reflector ;W1from shoulder/from cf


12,5/5,5



Placement of reflector ;W2/W3 C.B. from bottomhem


3



Placement of reflector WHEAT from sleeve bottomhem


3.5



Pants








Waist relaxed24.025.026.027282931.033.0
Waist stretched to normal35.036.037.03839.2540.543.045.5
Thigh width26.026.727.528.229.029.831.433.0
Bottom hem relaxed10.610.911.211.511.812.112.713.3
Bottom hem stretched18.018.519.019.520.020.521.522.5
Frontraise inkl. Waistband24.525.025.52628.53132.033.0
Backraise inkl. Waistband28.829.530.33131.832.534.035.5
Waistband33333333
Inseam40444852555864.571.0
Bottom hem height22222222
Placement of reflector ;W3 C.B. from bottom ;hem999910101010


FAQ:

Q: ;What's the MOQ for this Kid's PU Rain Set?

A: 1,000sets per color. If the quantity less than it, the price will be higher.


Q: Can you make samples as provided design?

A: Yes we can, we have our own samples making room.


Q: How much will be the sample charge?
A: This kind of kid's rain jacket samples will be free to get, but the express freight will be paid by customer.


Q: Are you a trading company or factory?

A: ;We are a trading company which is specialized in PU Raincoat.


Q: What are your payments terms?
A: Our normal payment term is T/T. 30% deposit and 70% before shipping for the first order, and with the long-term cooperation, we will gradually relax the 70% balance payment.



Contact Us
  • Phone: +86 158 3399 2359
  • E-mail: michael@puraincoat.com
  • Add.: No. 314, Hengshan Street, Yuanshi County, Shijiazhuang, Hebei, China 051130
Get in Touch with Us
michael@puraincoat.com 18427162 michaelleeis

michaelleeis