Home / Products / PU Raincoat / Kid's PU Raincoat

Kid's Coverall

Style No.: KBB1058
Product Description

Description:

Waterproof/Yellow/Reflective ;Kid's Coverall, two #5 nylon zippers at front can let kid easy on and off. All seams were with welding technology, including the neck seam. Elastic tape inside of back waist can adjust the waist. Reflective five-pointed star printing at center back is to keep kids safe when playing in the night.


Product Details:

All materials conform to ;Oeko-Tex 100 Standard.

Fabric: 68% Polyester 32% PU, 190gsm, WP=3000mm.
Size: 74-80-86-92-98-104

Color: ;Yellow/Blue Shadow/Pool Blue/Orchid Ice, also can be customized.

Packing: one pc one PE polybag, and 20pcs put into one carton, about 7kgs per carton, Carton=40x30x27cm.

;

Why Choose Us:

1, Quality and Delivery are both the most important things for us.

2, Customer's requirements are always the only goal and standard of our working.

3, We can make samples according to your design information immediately.


图片1.png

The size chart we did before for ;this Kid's Coverall:

Kid's Coverall / CM7480869298104
Length from HPS68737882.58791.5
Crotch from HPS495051535557
1/2 ;Chest343536373840
1/2 Waist32.533.534.535.536.538.5
1/2 Hip3738394041.544
1/2 ;Thigh2121.52222.52323.5
1/2 ;Leg Stretched14.5151515.515.516
1/2 ;Leg Relaxed11.5121212.512.513
Armhole1717.51818.51919.5
CB Sleeve Length ;4446.549525557
1/2 Bicep15.515.51616.51717.5
1/2 Elbow1313.513.51414.515
1/2 Sleeve open8888.58.59
Neck Width1717.517.5181818.5
Front Neck Drop5.5666.56.57
Back Neck Drop1.51.51.51.51.52
Collar Height44.54.5555.5
Waist stretched151515161616
Waist relaxed11.511.511.512.512.512.5
Hood Height24.524.525252627
Hood Width20.520.52121.52222.5


Related Story:

This is also a style with many repeat orders each year. When we were first doing this Kid's Coverall, we cut normally for each piece. However, the problem was coming. It maybe not very clear on the picture, there's a zipper puller garage at bottom of the zipper in the side seam. That garage is made of all over reflective fabric and it's a very small piece. After we cut bulk, then we brought it to make the all over reflective printing, then we found it too hard to print, it should be printed onto a whole fabric and then we get back to cut it into the garage shape. Since then, we learnt and knew the correct way to do this kind printing.


FAQ:

Q: ;What's the MOQ for this Kid's Coverall?

A: 500pcs per color. If the quantity less than it, the price will be higher.


Q: If can use YKK waterproof zipper?

A: Yes, but the unit price will be usd1.5 ;more.


Q: Can we use our own logo?

A: Of course you can.


Q: Can you make samples as provided design?

A: Samples ;can be made exactly according to buyer's design, and can pass the tests.


Q: What will be the sample delivery time?
A1: According to your design drawing. Sample needs about one week.
A2: Stock ;Sample ;can be sent immediately.


Q: Which ports you export by?
A: Tianjin and Shanghai seaport, Beijing airport.


Q: Do you have QC system?

A: Yes, we do, we totally have 5 times ;inspection before shipping.


Q: What are your payments terms?
A: Our normal payment term is T/T. 30% deposit and 70% before shipping for the first order, and with the long-term cooperation, we will gradually relax the 70% balance payment.


Contact Us
  • Phone: +86 158 3399 2359
  • E-mail: michael@puraincoat.com
  • Add.: No. 314, Hengshan Street, Yuanshi County, Shijiazhuang, Hebei, China 051130
Get in Touch with Us
michael@puraincoat.com 18427162 michaelleeis

michaelleeis