Home / Products / PU Raincoat / Kid's PU Raincoat

Boy's PU Rain Jacket-KBB1081

Style No.: KBB1081
Product Description

Description:

Waterproof/Windproof/Reflective ;Boy's PU Rain Jacket, used for kids outdoor playing/hiking, all seams were welded with transparent PU tape, adjustable and detachable hood, #5 KAM Nylon waterproof contrast color zipper at CF of the rain jacket. Pockets at side seam. Reflector logo at left of chest and CB back hem and reflector WHEAT logo at left sleeve hem. No shoulder seam.


Product Details:

All materials conform to Oeko-Tex 100 Standard.

Fabric: 68% ;Polyester 32% ;PU, ;190gsm, WP=8000mm.
Size: 98-104-110-116-122-128-140-152-164

Color: Stormy Weather / Dark Blue / Dark Powder / Lavender

Packing: one pc ;one PE polybag, and 30pcs ;put into one carton, about 12kgs ;per carton, Carton=55x35x25cm


Why Choose Us:

1, Quality and Delivery are both the most important things for us.

2, Customer's requirements are always the only goal and standard of our working.

3, We can make samples according to your design information immediately.


The size chart we did before for your reference:

Kid's PU Rain Jacket / CM98104110116122128140152164
Chest width38.54041.5434445474951
Width at bottom stretched38.54041.5434445474951
Bottom width relaxed.34.53637.5394041434547
Armhole depth17.217.818.41919.620.221.522.824.1
Neck hole width15.515.816.116.416.717.017.217.417.6
Neck drop front6.96.9777.37.67.88.08.2
Neck drop back222222222
Collar Height CB -44.55555.55.566
C.B. neck to wrist  ;51.2554.557.7561646773.079.085.0
Sleeve length43.546.649.752.855.758.564.470.376.2
Upper sleeve width15.51616,51717.518.0192021
Bottom sleeve width-relaxed7.57.77.98.18.38.58.799.3
Bottom sleeve ;width-stretched13.013.514.014.515.01515.516.016.5
Full length CF -from HPS44.54749.5525456606468
Hood height -from HPS282930313232333435
Hood width22.523.023.52424.524.525.025.526.0
Gusset width -at neck7.57.87.87.8888.599.5
Gusset width at back head9.259.59.89.8101010.510.510.5
Gusset width at front10.510.511.011.011.511.5121212
Elastic at hood stretched42.644.446.2484949505152
Elastic at hood relaxed32.533.033.53434.53535.53636.5


图片1.png

Related Story:

Do you know that when we do this Boy's PU Rain Jacket ;at the very beginning we were so headache with the reflector logo at left of chest and CB back hem. It's really a very complex mesh printing, needs seven times print, and has grey, white and reflective powder. We searched many print factories around our city, and finally one print factory nearby our factory can do it perfectly. What experience it was? It almost made us lost the order.

;

FAQ:

Q: ;What's the MOQ for this Boy's PU Rain Jacket?

A: 1,000pcs per color. If the quantity less than it, the price will be higher.


Q: ;If can use YKK waterproof zipper?

A: Yes, but the unit price will be usd0.8 more.


Q: ;What brand it is and which country export for this Boy's PU Rain Jacket?

A: WHEAT, and export to Denmark.


Q: Can you make samples as provided design?

A: Samples ;can be made exactly according to buyer's design, and can pass the tests.


Q: What will be the sample delivery time?
A1: According to your design drawing. Sample needs about 10 days .
A2: Existing Samples time: 3-5days.


Q: How much will be the sample charge?
A: This kind of kid's rain jacket samples will be free to get, but the express freight will be paid by customer.


Q: Do you have QC system?

A: Yes, we do, we totally have 5 times ;inspection before shipping.


Q: When is your convenient time for buyer to contact?

A: We have online replying services for 24 hour, so we will respond any time at client's convenience.


Q. Accepted OEM order?

A: Yes, we have full experience of OEM & ODM orders


Q: What are your payments terms?
A: Our normal payment term is T/T. ;30% deposit and 70% before shipping for the first order, and with the long-term cooperation, we will gradually relax the 70% balance payment.


Contact Us
  • Phone: +86 158 3399 2359
  • E-mail: michael@puraincoat.com
  • Add.: No. 314, Hengshan Street, Yuanshi County, Shijiazhuang, Hebei, China 051130
Get in Touch with Us
michael@puraincoat.com 18427162 michaelleeis

michaelleeis